Privacy Info

We respectfully respect the privacy of our users at under1000.co.il (the "Site"). This privacy policy reflects our practice regarding the collection, management and use of private information collected on the Site. It allows you to find out what information we collect when using the site and what we do. We recommend reading the policy before using the site in general, and prior to providing personal information in particular.

From a good point of view, the privacy policy is a dynamic document. From time to time we may change it. For example, as new content and services are added to the site, they may also affect policy. In such a case, it shall be updated to suit the obligee. It is therefore advisable to review the policy from time to time. To make it easier for you, we should always keep in mind when it was last updated.

We made an effort to write the policy in clear and understandable language. If you still have a question about the "less than a thousand" privacy policy, we will be happy to provide you with an answer: Details about how to contact us are included in the Policy Policy.

Who runs the site

The site is owned and managed by less than one thousand of Abarbanel St. 60 Tel Aviv 6608246 ("less than a thousand"). You can contact us with any questions by e-mail or by contacting us at the address indicated on the "Contact Us" button.

What information we collect when using the site

When you use the site, a lot of information is collected that does not identify you personally. Information is automatically collected. It includes, among other things, the pages viewed on the site, the links chosen in it, the websites from which the surfers came to the site, the length of time spent on the site, the operating systems used by surfers, their web browsers, the countries in which they are located, etc. As we emphasized earlier, he does not recognize you personally, in other words, he does not allow us to know your name or your personal information, but it is stored in less than a thousand computers and used for analysis, control and supervision.

We make sure that personally identifying information is always provided to us only at your own initiative and control. You will be required to provide personal information, such as your e-mail address. If you subscribe to our customer club, we will ask for additional information to help us identify you. The fields that must be filled out are marked explicitly. You are not legally required to disclose the information, but without providing it, you will not be able to use the Services. When sending an e-mail to us or by using the feedback form on our site, we will receive information identifying you. In all these cases we will keep your information in a database of less than a thousand.

How we use the information we collect

Use of the information you provide us and of the data collected during the use of the Site will only be in accordance with this Privacy Policy or the provisions of any law - for the following purposes:

To allow you to use the Site Services;

In order to improve and enrich the services and content offered on the site, including the creation of new services and content that correspond to the requirements of the users of the site and their expectations, and to change or cancel existing services and content. The information that will be used for this purpose will be essentially statistical information, which does not identify you personally;

To match commercials and commercial information to your personal preferences or your shopping habits in less than a thousand galleries;

To match the ads you see when you visit the site to your interests. The information used by us for this purpose will not personally identify you by name or address;

If you have given us your e-mail address, we may send you occasional e-mail information about services, content and suggestions that may interest you as well as marketing and advertising information - whether we publish information or information from other advertisers. Such information will be sent to you if you have given you express consent, and you may at any time withdraw your consent and cease receiving it. In any event, we will not disclose your personal information to advertisers;

(If necessary) or for analysis and delivery of statistical information to third parties, including advertisers. This information will not personally identify you;

For any other purpose specified in this privacy policy or the terms of use of any of the relevant services on the Site;

For the proper operation and development of the site. The information used for this purpose will not be transferred to third parties, except as permitted under this Privacy Policy, as updated from time to time.

When we give information to a third party

We will not disclose personally identifying information to third parties except in the following cases:

In the event that you violate the terms of use of the Site or the terms of any agreement you have approved in connection with your activity on the Site, or if you perform or attempt to perform, or in connection with, the Site, actions that appear to be against the law;

If we receive a judicial order instructing us to give your details or information about you to a third party;

Any dispute, claim, claim, demand or legal proceedings, if any, between you and less than a thousand;

In any case we consider that the disclosure of information is necessary in order to prevent serious damage to your body or property or to the body or property of a third party;

If we organize the activity of the site within another corporation - or if we merge with another entity or merge the activity of the site with the activity of a third party - we shall be entitled to transfer to the new corporation a copy of the information collected about you on the site and any statistical information we have, provided that this corporation accepts upon you The provisions of this Privacy Policy.

Cookies

We use cookies for the ongoing and proper operation of the site. Cookies are text files that your browser creates according to a command from the site's computers. Some cookies will expire when you close your browser and others are stored on your computer's hard drive. The cookies contain a variety of information such as the pages you visited, the length of time you spent on the site, where you came to the site, sections and information you want to see when you log in, and more. They help us, among other things, collect statistics on the use of the site, to adapt the site to your personal preferences and information security needs. They can also be used to obviate the need to enter your information each time you revisit sections of the site that require registration. Cookies are encrypted.

If you do not want to accept cookies, you can avoid this by changing the settings in your browser. To do this please check the instructions in the browser help file. In addition, you can delete the cookies on your computer at any time. It is recommended that you do so only if you are certain that you do not want the site to be tailored to your preferences. Remember: Deleting or disabling cookies may result in you being unable to use some of the services and features on the site or other websites.

Data Security

We implement advanced information security systems and procedures. These systems and procedures are designed to reduce the risks of unauthorized access to the site's computers. However, they can never grant absolute immunity to the site if a determined and skilled burglar decides to ignore the explicit provisions of the law and to illegally penetrate the computer material on the site or disrupt its operation. For this reason, we do not guarantee that the site will be completely immune from unauthorized access and misuse of the information stored therein.

Right to review information

According to the Protection of Privacy Law, 5741-1981, every person is entitled to peruse himself or by his representative who has written in writing or by his guardian information that is held in a database. Or updated, may contact the owner of the database with a request to amend the information or delete it, if the owner of the database refuses to fulfill this request, he must inform the applicant in the manner and manner prescribed in the regulations. The person requesting the information to appeal to the Magistrate's Court in the manner and manner prescribed in the Regulations.

In addition, if the information in our possession is used by us to contact you personally, based on your affiliation to a population group determined by one or more characteristics of persons whose names are included in the database, then you have the right to demand in writing that the information relating to you be deleted from the database. In this case, we will only delete the information we need to contact you with commercial offers as stated above. Information that we need to conduct our business - including documentation of actions you have performed on the Site - will continue to be in our possession by law, but will no longer be used for your inquiries. If within 30 days you do not receive notice that the information we were requested to delete was indeed deleted pursuant to this policy, you will be entitled to apply to the Magistrate's Court in the manner prescribed in the regulations by virtue of the law.

Changes In the Privacy Policy

 We may change the Privacy Policy from time to time. If material changes are made to this policy in the instructions regarding the use of personal information you provide, you will be asked to re-consent to this Privacy Policy.

These details are not required by law, but in order to contact you and to periodically send you special offers via electronic media (Internet, cellular, fax). Less than a thousand are committed not to give your details to anyone outside the network. In any event, if you do not wish to receive the mailings, you may remove yourself from our mailing list at any time by using the link above or by calling our customer service center: 03-6526061. In accordance with the Prevention of Spam Law - Amendment No. 40 to the Communications Law (Telecommunications and Broadcasts) 5742-1982, Section 30A, which came into force on December 1, 2008